mon - sun: Open 24 Hours
4.9 stars on Google
InstagramFacebook
Safe Scope Electric
Call us
ProjectsReviewsAbout UsContact
Call us
Safe Scope Electric
ProjectsReviewsAbout UsContact
Call us
Call us

Footer

Safe Scope Electric
InstagramFacebook

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Client Testimonials
  • Project Showcase
  • Sitemap

Services

  • EV Chargers
  • 24/7 Emergency Services
  • Troubleshooting
  • Lighting
  • Panel Upgrades
  • Ceiling Fans
  • New Construction and Remodel Services
  • Electrical Fixture Replacement
  • Outlet and Switches
  • Breaker Replacement
  • Electrical Safety Inspections
  • Service & Repairs

Areas Served

  • Los Banos, CA
  • Waterford, CA
  • Modesto, CA
  • Dos Palos, CA
  • Merced, CA
  • Livingston, CA
  • Gustine, CA
  • Atwater, CA
  • Turlock, CA
  • Riverbank, CA
  • Patterson, CA
  • Oakdale, CA
  • Newman, CA
  • Hughson, CA
  • Delhi, CA
  • Stevinson, CA
  • Denair, CA
  • Salida, CA
  • Keyes, CA
  • Ceres, CA

© 2026 Safe Scope Electric. All rights reserved.

Background image

Professional EV Charger Installation in Los Banos

Effortless home charging solutions for your electric vehicle needs.

Call us

Related Projects

50 Amp Tesla EV Charger Install in Los BanosHome EV Charger Install That Makes Daily Charging Simple50 Amp EV Charger Installation in Los BanosTesla Home EV charger installed in atwater caEV Charging Station Installation in Los BanosNew Grizzl-E Ultimate EV Charger Installation in Modesto
View All Projects →

Safe Scope Electric's Effortless EV Charger Installations

Painless EV Charging Solutions Tailored for You

Initial Consultation and Estimate

Our friendly team visits your home to understand your EV charging needs. We assess your electric capacity and space for installation. You get a same-day quote, ensuring you know all costs upfront.

1

Custom Planning and Scheduling

Once you approve, we schedule installation at a time that suits you, creating a detailed plan tailored to your home's layout and electrical system, ensuring seamless integration.

2

Professional Installation

Our certified electricians install the EV charger efficiently, ensuring compliance with safety standards. We conduct thorough checks to assure optimal performance, putting your home safety first.

3

Final Walkthrough and Guarantee

We review the installation with you, explaining features and answering questions. Our satisfaction guarantee backs the installation, so you enjoy worry-free, easy EV charging.

4
S

Power Up Your EV Charging Today

Contact Safe Scope Electric for same-day quotes and quick installation. Call us now!

Call us
    24/7 Emergency Services
    Panel Upgrades
    EV Chargers
    Lighting
    New Construction and Remodel Services
    Service & Repairs
    Troubleshooting
    Electrical Safety Inspections
    Ceiling Fans
    Electrical Fixture Replacement
    Outlet and Switches
    Breaker Replacement

EV Chargers

If you own an electric vehicle, having an efficient home charging solution is crucial for convenience and peace of mind. At Safe Scope Electric, we specialize in installing electric vehicle charging stations that cater to your unique driving needs.

Our expert electricians bring over 10 years of combined experience in delivering top-notch electrical services. We provide installation services for popular charging station brands, ensuring compatibility with your EV model. You can count on us to assess your home's electrical system, offering recommendations for optimal performance and safety

Your safety is our priority. That’s why we're certified, insured, and licensed, guaranteeing high-standard services. We complete most EV charger installations within 2 to 6 hours, minimizing disruption to your daily routine.

Transparency matters to us. That’s why we offer same-day quotes, allowing you to review our competitive pricing and exceptional service before committing.

As a family-owned business rooted in the community of Los Banos, CA, we promise to treat every installation with care and precision. Place your trust in Safe Scope Electric, and enjoy seamless, worry-free EV charging at home.

Experience unmatched customer satisfaction with our 5-star service. Book your installation today by contacting us at (209) 675-1530 and take the first step toward effortless vehicle charging.

FAQs

EV Charger Installation FAQs

Find answers to your questions about home EV chargers with Safe Scope Electric.

  • 01
    How long does it take to install an EV charger at my home?

    Our skilled technicians typically complete EV charger installations in 2-6 hours, ensuring the job is done efficiently and safely.

  • 02
    Do you offer same-day quotes for EV charger installations?

    Yes, we provide same-day quotes. Our team is ready to visit your home, assess your requirements, and give you an accurate estimate before we leave.

  • 03
    Are your electricians licensed and insured?

    Absolutely. All our electricians are fully licensed, insured, and certified, so you can trust us to handle your installations safely.

  • 04
    What if there’s an issue with my EV charger after installation?

    We stand by our work with a warranty on every new installation. If any issues arise, our team will address them promptly.

  • 05
    Do you offer 24/7 services for emergency needs?

    Yes, we provide 24/7 emergency services to ensure your electrical needs are met, no matter when they arise.

  • 06
    How do I schedule an installation with Safe Scope Electric?

    Contact us at (209) 675-1530 or visit our website to fill out the lead form and schedule your installation at a convenient time for you.

Hear from Our Satisfied Customers

Real stories of why homeowners trust us for electrical solutions

Very professional and did amazing work
by Kim A.
Honest, fair, and on time
by Sam T.
Safe Scope Electric is the place to shop! I called Jonathan at 11:30 AM on a Saturday with 100 degrees temps. He came out right away for a free estimate and had the whole job complete in less than 3 hours, at a reasonable rate. If you are looking for a good local electrician, with great communication, Jonathan is your guy. Thanks again Jonathan!
by Ace S.
See all reviewsgoogle logoLeave us a review